Privacy Policy

SOFT MP SA de CV affiliates and / or subsidiaries (hereinafter "MPsoftware"), with address at Av. Reforma 7 Desp. 404 Col. Ciudad Brisa, Naucalpan de Juárez, State of Mexico, CP53280, makes this Privacy Notice available to you, in order to comply with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter the “ Law").

The personal data that you voluntarily provide us through our website, such as: full name; Email address; landline or cell phone; company where you provide a service; contact address; position and functions within the company, will be used to contact you; send you the "newsletter" you request and relevant information about MPsoftware, our services and events; if it is the requirement, register it in professional updating programs and courses; follow up on their comments, suggestions or opinions and / or develop marketing strategies. Your personal data may be used for other purposes as long as your express consent is obtained and in accordance with your instructions.

MPsoftware will not sell, assign or transfer your personal data to third parties outside of MPsoftware without your express prior consent. However, MPsoftware may transfer your personal data when such transfer is provided by Law.

MPsoftware has adopted the security, administrative, technical and physical measures necessary to protect your personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment. However, it is clear that no data transmission over the Internet is completely secure and therefore MPsoftware cannot guarantee that the processing of your personal data will be free from any damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment.

You, as the owner of personal data, may exercise before the Person Responsible for Personal Data of MPsoftware the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition (ARCO rights), established in the Law. You can also revoke, at any time, consent that you have granted and that was necessary to carry out the processing of your personal data, as well as request that the use or disclosure of the same be limited. The above, by sending your request in the terms established by the Law to the email: atencionaclientes@mpsoftware.com.mx or to Av. Reforma 7 Desp. 404 Col. Ciudad Brisa, Naucalpan de Juárez, State of Mexico, CP53280.

MPsoftware reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Notice, which will be communicated to you through the website www.mpsoftware.com.mx.

If you do not want MPsoftware to process your personal data, we ask that you refrain from providing it, since providing it implies that you agree to the terms herein.

We inform you that, in the event of a refusal to respond to the ARCO rights requests or non-conformity with them, you can submit to the Federal Institute for Access to Information and Data Protection, the corresponding Request for the Protection of Rights in the terms and conditions established by the Law and its Regulations.

Last updated on January 14, 2021